Yatimak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Yatīmak,یتیمک

World:Afghanistan:Samangan
Latitude 35.8869 Longitude 67.0924 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 13N Long (DMS) 67° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2984

Weather Charts


Yatimak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatimak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatimak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bobolay (1.2 nm)
Qarah Bulaq (2.0 nm)
Sabzak (3.4 nm)
Gul Darah (0.5 nm)
Wopah Cheshmeh (2.2 nm)
Wuljah Quduq-e Bala (2.1 nm)
Khal-e Mirzan (2.7 nm)
Halkak (2.8 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Wakil (3.8 nm)
Surkh Awak (0.8 nm)
Wutah-ye Zagh (2.1 nm)
Bayanan (2.3 nm)
Kham-e Beg (1.2 nm)
Duganah (2.5 nm)
Zaygolak-e Folad (2.6 nm)
Tapah (3.4 nm)
Sarband-e Okar (3.4 nm)
Wukar (3.4 nm)
Okar-e Bala (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OANL Small Nili Airport 19 nm E 89
FR32559 Small Dehdadi Airport 45 nm N 356
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 49 nm N 6 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 73 nm S 150 East Horizon Airlines
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 84 nm N 7 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Dara-I-Suf District, Samangan
9.5 nm NE Darah Sof District
17.6 nm NE Sandal, Afghanistan
17.3 nm W Baya, Sar-e Pol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:32 2016