Ahangaran, Afghanistan Page

Other names: آهنگران,Āhangaṟān,Āhangarān

World:Afghanistan:Samangan
Latitude 35.4843 Longitude 67.1544 Altitude (feet) 9366
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 67° 9' 16E Altitude (meters) 2854
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Ahangaran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahangaran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahangaran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El-e Mahmud (5.3 nm)
Naw-e Mash `Alzar (5.2 nm)
Khowal (1.3 nm)
Aw Darah (4.5 nm)
Khak-e Ishtiral (4.6 nm)
Gumaw (6.9 nm)
Qarah Nawer (7.9 nm)
Lilah (8.2 nm)
Maschaytak (4.0 nm)
Chahar Deh (4.1 nm)
Safed Khak (4.2 nm)
Chahar Deh (4.5 nm)
Deh-e Ahmad Beg (4.5 nm)
Sar-e Bum (5.0 nm)
Sar-e Bum (5.6 nm)
Du Aw (1.4 nm)
Qal`ah Now (2.5 nm)
Kotah (3.1 nm)
Darah-ye Daymirdad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OANL Small Nili Airport 29 nm N 33
FR32572 Small Sheber Too Landing Zone Airport 45 nm S 158
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 51 nm S 140 East Horizon Airlines
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 73 nm N 2 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Hazarchishma Natural Bridge
28.8 nm N Dara-I-Suf District, Samangan
28.8 nm N Darah Sof District
26.7 nm NW Baya, Sar-e Pol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:56 2016