Dali, Afghanistan Page

Other names: دلی,Dalī

World:Afghanistan:Jowzjan
Latitude 36.9752 Longitude 66.2334 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 31N Long (DMS) 66° 14' 0E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5163

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dali (1.0 nm)
Baysh Ariq `Ulum (2.3 nm)
Sherak (3.0 nm)
Jangal Bagh (3.4 nm)
Akhir-e Jizah (4.2 nm)
Chilik-e Aranji (1.4 nm)
Chilik-e Aranji (2.4 nm)
Islam Towarabaf (4.1 nm)
Khan Ulus (1.9 nm)
Mardian (3.2 nm)
Fatihabad (4.3 nm)
`Alamlik (1.0 nm)
Jangal-e Ariq (1.8 nm)
Baysh Ariq (2.7 nm)
Haidarabad (3.0 nm)
Hindukush (4.6 nm)
Kumak-e `Omar Khan (4.8 nm)
Aranji (4.6 nm)
Aqchah (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OASG Small SHEBERGHAN 20 nm W 228
FR32559 Small Dehdadi Airport 43 nm E 117
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 49 nm E 108 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 54 nm E 69 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
OAMN MMZ Medium MAIMANA 94 nm W 229 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Mardyan
5.9 nm NW Mingajik
14.3 nm E Dilbarjin
22.0 nm NE Eslām Chūngar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:36 2016