Yarghan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: یرغان,Yarghān,Yaṟghān

World:Afghanistan:Balkh
Latitude 35.8174 Longitude 66.8953 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 66° 53' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Yarghan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yarghan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yarghan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht-e Ragh (1.9 nm)
Tanorak (2.8 nm)
Pay Mazar (3.0 nm)
Haji Chaharyar (2.9 nm)
Dasht-e Ragh (3.4 nm)
Chihil Gazi (3.5 nm)
Deh-e Sayyid (3.7 nm)
Ambakhsh (3.7 nm)
Sar-e Piadah Rah (3.7 nm)
Rahgak (4.1 nm)
Gardan-e Qal`ah (3.8 nm)
Tay-Dasht (2.3 nm)
Zawha (4.3 nm)
Tonj (4.6 nm)
Chochlah (1.2 nm)
Aw-e Ahmad (2.8 nm)
Ziqowat (3.3 nm)
Sardarah (3.4 nm)
Takha'i (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OANL Small Nili Airport 29 nm E 81
FR32559 Small Dehdadi Airport 50 nm N 7
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 55 nm N 15 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 75 nm S 142 East Horizon Airlines
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 90 nm N 12 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Baya, Sar-e Pol
20.0 nm NE Dara-I-Suf District, Samangan
20.0 nm NE Darah Sof District
19.8 nm W Ismael, Sar-e Pol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:32 2016