Shur Kachah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: S̲h̲ūr Kachah,Shorkacha,Sor Kaca,Šor Kača

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Paktika
Latitude 33.3436 Longitude 68.8300 Altitude (feet) 6883
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 68° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 2097
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5824

Shur Kachah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shur Kachah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shur Kachah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.