Sangar Kheyl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Sangarkheyl',Sangaṟ Khēl,Sangarkheyl’,Sangar Khel

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Paktika
Latitude 31.9747 Longitude 68.7044 Altitude (feet) 6876
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 68° 42' 16E Altitude (meters) 2095
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Sangar Kheyl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangar Kheyl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangar Kheyl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.