Mir `Alam Khone, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Mīr ‘Alam Khonē,Mir-Alamkhune,مير علم خنی

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Paktika
Latitude 32.0933 Longitude 68.7978 Altitude (feet) 7112
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 36N Long (DMS) 68° 47' 52E Altitude (meters) 2167
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Mir `Alam Khone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir `Alam Khone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir `Alam Khone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.