Khatak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ختك,Khaṯak,خټک

Latitude 32.0386 Longitude 68.7966 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 68° 47' 48E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Khatak Large range map of Khatak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
De Pash Khanah (2.5 nm)
Shabas Kala (2.9 nm)
Khankey (1.2 nm)
Mir `Alam Khanah (3.3 nm)
De Karez Kelay (3.8 nm)
Spin Kaney (4.0 nm)
Ibrahim Khel (3.9 nm)
Lahur Khanah (4.2 nm)
De Dad Muhammad Khanah (4.6 nm)
Kapar Khanah (4.8 nm)
Kala (2.3 nm)
Mamey (2.6 nm)
Ahmad Gul Kelay (4.2 nm)
Mullayano Kelay (4.1 nm)
Sur Kelay (4.6 nm)
Sundra Katsah (2.2 nm)
Jawul Khel (3.5 nm)
Gadalay (3.8 nm)
Jugiyan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 19 nm N 22
OPWN WAF Small WANA Waana 42 nm E 67
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 53 nm S 140 Pakistan International Airlines
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 65 nm N 1 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 97 nm N 36 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NW Sar Hawza District
23.9 nm NW Mashorey
27.4 nm S 69th meridian east
25.7 nm E 32nd parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:01 2016