Kakar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kākar,Kākaṟ,كاكر,کاکړ

World:Afghanistan:Paktika
Latitude 32.0472 Longitude 68.9597 Altitude (feet) 7808
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 68° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 2379
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kakar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
De Akhtar Kor (2.0 nm)
Mir Hasan (2.5 nm)
Sango (2.9 nm)
Feroz (3.6 nm)
Trakay Ghashah (4.5 nm)
Mullayano Kelay (4.3 nm)
Sandzelah (4.9 nm)
Sado Khan (5.0 nm)
Sahib Khan Khanah (5.8 nm) Mulla Senzar Menah (3.4 nm)
Namdar Menah (4.3 nm)
Bazi Menah (4.4 nm)
Ragheh (4.3 nm)
Sherani Menah (4.6 nm)
Dadgul Menah (4.8 nm)
Mira Jan Khanah (0.9 nm)
Khudai Dad Khel (1.1 nm)
Mesri (2.3 nm)
Lala Jay (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 17 nm N 356
OPWN WAF Small WANA Waana 34 nm E 63
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 48 nm S 148 Pakistan International Airlines
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 64 nm N 354 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 92 nm N 32 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm E 32nd parallel north
19.4 nm E Kundar River
19.8 nm SE Gomal Pass
25.9 nm S 69th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:10 2016