Hajji Khatak Kala, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Khadzhi-Khatak-Kala,Ḩājjī Khatak Kalā,Haji Khatak Kala,قلعه حاجی ختك,Ḩāji Khatak Kalā,قلعهٔ حاجی ختك

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Paktika
Latitude 32.0158 Longitude 68.5964 Altitude (feet) 6794
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 68° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 2070
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172
Google links for Hajji Khatak Kala Google links for Hajji Khatak Kala, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Hajji%20Khatak%20Kala Large range map of Hajji%20Khatak%20Kala
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wigdanay (1.7 nm)
Ebrahimwal (3.1 nm)
Khatak Chinah (4.3 nm)
Rahmatollah Kalay (4.3 nm)
Sahebjan Kalay (4.8 nm)
Hajji Gholam Rasul Chinah (5.1 nm)
Wur (5.3 nm)
Kakay Wannah (5.9 nm)
Baghgay (6.5 nm)
Ngande (6.4 nm)
Chowrey (1.2 nm)
Nabarho (1.8 nm)
Patan Kalay (3.2 nm)
Luy Patan (3.5 nm)
Kochonay Daryab (3.7 nm)
Jalat Kalay (4.3 nm)
Ranjanay (4.3 nm)
Luy Daryab (4.5 nm)
Manuwal (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33334 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 26 nm N 42
OPWN Small WANA Waana 52 nm E 70
OAOG Small Urgun Airport 61 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.8 nm N Paktika Province
31.6 nm SE 69th meridian east
37.5 nm SW 68th meridian east
35.8 nm E 32nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010