Tak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Tāk

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Zabol
Latitude 33.0189 Longitude 67.3442 Altitude (feet) 7185
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 67° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 2189
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4543
Google links for Tak Google links for Tak, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Tak Large range map of Tak
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qowl-e Gorg (1.8 nm)
Maydan (2.1 nm)
Morghdulnah (2.1 nm)
Morghdulnah (2.3 nm)
Kowtah (2.5 nm)
Siah Navor (2.5 nm)
Khawal (0.7 nm)
Khartizak (1.4 nm)
Khartizak (1.6 nm)
Charkhaw (2.0 nm)
Dozd Koshteh (2.3 nm)
Qowl-e Saydo (2.3 nm)
Pidgah (3.1 nm)
Gum Qowl (1.9 nm)
Gumqowl (2.5 nm)
Taylum (2.1 nm)
Sorkh Juy (2.5 nm)
Kariz (2.8 nm)
Sivak (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25482 Small Ajrestan Airport Ajrestan 29 nm N 340
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 26 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Sange-e-Masha
12.0 nm SW Golzar Kalay
18.8 nm NW Malestan
22.9 nm SE Janda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010