Nali, Afghanistan Page

Other names: نالی,Nāli,Nālī

World:Afghanistan:Zabul
Latitude 32.2841 Longitude 66.4729 Altitude (feet) 5305
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 66° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 1616
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Nali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katah Sang (0.6 nm)
Spi Tut (0.7 nm)
Dowlanah (1.1 nm)
Budigh (2.1 nm)
Tor Kats (2.5 nm)
Sokhtah (3.1 nm)
Korghan (2.4 nm)
Lakh Sang (3.1 nm)
Nimakay (3.2 nm)
Dowulah (3.3 nm)
Kuli Gaz (1.7 nm)
Shakar (1.7 nm)
Turwah (2.0 nm)
Kshetah Argatu (2.2 nm)
Argatu (2.5 nm)
Jowzar (2.4 nm)
Shulukak (2.7 nm)
Shelah (3.3 nm)
Sadar Sang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAQA Small Qalat Airport 23 nm E 112
FR32569 URZ Small Orūzgān Airport Orūzgān 37 nm N 12
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 36 nm W 302 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 56 nm S 214 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
9.1 nm E Cawgay
11.1 nm SE Hasan khēl
12.9 nm N Ẕāheṟ Khūnē


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:18 2016