Luy Shur, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Lūy S̲h̲ūr,Loy-Shor,S̲h̲ūr,Lowy S̲h̲ūr,Lowy Shur,Loy Sor,Sor,S̄ōr,Lōy S̄ōṟ,Shur,شورٔ كلان,شور كلان

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Zabol
Latitude 32.0156 Longitude 67.1172 Altitude (feet) 6427
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 56N Long (DMS) 67° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 1958
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Luy Shur Google links for Luy Shur, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Luy%20Shur Large range map of Luy%20Shur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuchnay Shur (1.0 nm)
Jugyan (1.3 nm)
Lutah (1.3 nm)
Mado (1.5 nm)
Gholam Dastagir (2.3 nm)
Akhvondzadeh Kheyl (2.5 nm)
Khwarah (2.8 nm)
Pombah (3.2 nm)
Khunay (3.4 nm)
Badin (0.8 nm)
Khan Kalay (3.3 nm)
Towsheli (1.8 nm)
Gerabandah (1.9 nm)
Gurjay (2.3 nm)
Pungi-ye Shomali (2.5 nm)
Karo Kheyl (2.8 nm)
Khosa (3.0 nm)
Shir Mohammad Kheyl (3.2 nm)
Karwari (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25490 Small Oruzgan Airport 58 nm N 335
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 63 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Kariz
5.1 nm N Zabul Province
11.8 nm NW Zabul Province
18.6 nm SE Ẕāmi Kalay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010