Karezgay, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kāṟēzgay,Kārēzgay,کاریزگی,گارېزگی

World:Afghanistan:Zabul
Latitude 31.5604 Longitude 67.4430 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 67° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 824

Weather Charts


Karezgay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karezgay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karezgay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaliray (1.0 nm)
Zharah Ghbargah (2.0 nm)
`Abdul Kelay (2.5 nm)
Amir Jan Kelay (2.8 nm)
Kherah Zhawerah (3.2 nm)
Kshetah Wulgay (3.1 nm)
Bakarzai Chinah (0.5 nm)
De Kakaro Chinah (1.7 nm)
`Omar Buyin (2.2 nm)
Bakht Namah (2.3 nm)
Chinah (2.4 nm)
Sin Bayn (3.0 nm)
Sar-e Sorkh Ab (3.4 nm)
Kazhakay (1.4 nm)
Kazheh Bilah (3.2 nm)
Ganatey (1.5 nm)
Chuharah (2.4 nm)
Isakah (2.9 nm)
Ghat (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAQA Small Qalat Airport 44 nm N 321
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 64 nm S 201
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 82 nm S 198 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 81 nm W 268 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 89 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm SW 67th meridian east
30.1 nm NW Kariz
29.0 nm E 68th meridian east
34.1 nm SE Toba Kakar Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:22 2016