Wulyatak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: `Olyatak,وليتك,‘Olyātak,Vul'yatak,ولیتک,Vul’yatak

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Wardak
Latitude 33.9791 Longitude 68.4954 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 45N Long (DMS) 68° 29' 43E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6207
Mid-range map of Wulyatak Large range map of Wulyatak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawah-ye Masjid (1.2 nm)
Qadir Khel (1.3 nm)
Metar (1.3 nm)
Barghasun (2.3 nm)
Koday (2.8 nm)
Sando (1.1 nm)
Koti-e Moghul (1.3 nm)
Tsilgiray (1.8 nm)
Byanan (2.2 nm)
Sokhtah Qol (2.1 nm)
Pesh Kor (2.5 nm)
Gulmuri (2.7 nm)
Safian (2.9 nm)
Dar Band (3.1 nm)
Topur (3.5 nm)
Sufi Khel (3.4 nm)
Kachughu (1.6 nm) Chihilgari (0.5 nm)
Pas-e Koh (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport 27 nm S 188
OALG Small Logar Airport 26 nm E 88
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 50 nm E 45 Safi Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Iran Aseman,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int),(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Chaki Wardak District
11.3 nm SE Saydabad District
13.8 nm N Kariz
18.1 nm S Khwaja Umari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:44 2015