Siahbuteh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Sīāhbūteh,Siakhbuta,Syāhbūta,Syahbuta,Siah Bowtah,Sīāh Bowṯah

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Vardak
Latitude 34.4747 Longitude 67.9953 Altitude (feet) 9133
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 67° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 2783
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4530

Siahbuteh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siahbuteh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siahbuteh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.