Salehkheyl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Sāleḩkhēl,Şāleḩkheyl,Salakheyl’,Salehkhel,Salakheyl'

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Vardak
Latitude 34.1314 Longitude 68.7386 Altitude (feet) 7089
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 68° 44' 19E Altitude (meters) 2160
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7127
Google links for Salehkheyl Google links for Salehkheyl, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Salehkheyl Large range map of Salehkheyl
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gerdab (2.2 nm)
Langar (2.9 nm)
`Alikhani (3.0 nm)
`Arabshahkheyl (0.8 nm)
Anbuhkhak (0.9 nm)
Godan (1.9 nm)
Kadalay (3.5 nm)
Zarnay (1.6 nm)
Tup (3.2 nm)
Tup Kalay (3.4 nm)
Kharyan (0.5 nm)
Aghar (0.7 nm)
Zarrinkhankheyl (1.5 nm)
Kodey (2.2 nm)
Kolalan (2.4 nm)
Gadarkheyl (2.6 nm)
Sheykhabad (2.8 nm)
Gadarkhey' (3.1 nm)
Zarsang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OALG Small Logar Airport 16 nm E 121
FR25488 Small Kotubkhel Airport 20 nm E 79
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 35 nm N 41 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 55 nm N 27 Air Arabia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Chaki Wardak District
14.8 nm SE Baraki Rajan
16.5 nm W Kariz
17.1 nm SE Pul-i-Alam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010