Posht-e Asia, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Puste Asya,Posht-e Āsīā,Pušte Āsyā,Pushti-Asia

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Vardak
Latitude 34.4639 Longitude 67.9833 Altitude (feet) 9425
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 67° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 2872
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4581

Posht-e Asia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht-e Asia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posht-e Asia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.