Miran, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Mīrān,ميران

World:Afghanistan:Wardak
Latitude 34.2204 Longitude 68.3126 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 68° 18' 45E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2760

Weather Charts


Miran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmad Khel (0.5 nm)
Qutub Khel (1.1 nm)
Ormur (1.3 nm)
Hakim Khel (1.8 nm)
Ibrahimza'i (1.9 nm)
Bakhshak (2.6 nm)
Badur (3.1 nm)
Dowlashah (2.0 nm)
Gidargu (3.0 nm)
Dahan-e Qolak (3.7 nm)
Temurkhel (0.6 nm)
Lashkari (1.5 nm)
Nodal (1.9 nm)
Dalan (2.5 nm)
Changah (2.8 nm)
Chito (3.0 nm)
Tabak (0.9 nm)
Haji Kah (3.1 nm)
Safa Khel (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGN GZI Small Ghazni Airport Ghazni 41 nm S 173
OALG Small Logar Airport 37 nm E 111
OABN BIN Small Bamiyan Airport Bamiyan 43 nm N 325 East Horizon Airlines
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 49 nm E 64 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OAIX OAI Medium BAGRAM Bagram 64 nm E 46 Air Atlanta Icelandic, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, National Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Kariz
14.8 nm N Unai Pass
14.9 nm SE Chaki Wardak District
17.1 nm W Vakak Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:32 2016