Kowt-e `Ashrow, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Maydan Shahr,Kota-i-‘Ašro,Kotay-Ashru,Kotae Asro,Kot-i-Ashru,Meydān,Kuteh-Ashro,Koto Ashro,Kot-i-Ashro,Kowṯ-e ‘Ashro,Kota-i-`Asro,Kowtah `Ashrow,Maidan,Kōtae As̄ṟo,Kotae Ashro,Maidanshar,Kowṯah ‘Ashrow,Kowt-e `Ashro,Maydan Shar,Kowt-e ‘Ashrow,Meydan

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Vardak
Latitude 34.4483 Longitude 68.7947 Altitude (feet) 7286
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 68° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 2220
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35319

Kowt-e `Ashrow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kowt-e `Ashrow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kowt-e `Ashrow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.