Karizak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kārīzak,Karezak,Kāṟēzak,كاريزك

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Vardak
Latitude 33.6914 Longitude 68.5033 Altitude (feet) 8156
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 68° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 2485
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6991

Karizak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karizak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karizak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.