Towregh Qeshlaq, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Toregh Qešlāq,Toregh Qeshlaq,Торигкышлак,Tōregh Qeshlāq,Torigkyshlak,تورغ قشلاق,Towregh Qeshlāq,Turegh Qeshlaq,Tūregh Qeshlāq,Toregh Qeslaq

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Takhar
Latitude 36.8664 Longitude 69.3997 Altitude (feet) 2332
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 69° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 710
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14477
Google links for Towregh Qeshlaq Google links for Towregh Qeshlaq, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Towregh%20Qeshlaq Large range map of Towregh%20Qeshlaq
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shir Gozar (0.8 nm)
Moghol (2.2 nm)
Qoduq Qeshlaq (4.0 nm)
Hawar Say (3.5 nm)
Qezel Say (4.7 nm)
Sach Magh (0.9 nm)
Khvajeh Pahlavan (1.8 nm)
Chapar (2.0 nm)
Khvajeh Pahlavan (2.3 nm)
Choqur Qeshlaq (2.4 nm)
Molla Manbar (2.6 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Baharak (3.4 nm)
Wochareq (3.4 nm)
Baharak (3.5 nm)
Chaylah (4.3 nm)
Chaylah (4.6 nm)
Ab Sarineh (5.0 nm)
Shurehtu (5.2 nm)
Kadu Kheyl (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 8 nm E 132
OAKG Small Khojaghar Airport Khojaghar 13 nm N 353
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 26 nm W 242 Tropic Air
FR25495 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 33 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Taloqan Airport
22.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BCE
21.7 nm SE Takhar Province
26.3 nm NW Panj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010