Tagab Wuldi, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Tagāb Wuldī,Тагаовульды,تگاب ولدی,Tagāw Wulḏi,Tagaovul'dy,Tagaovul’dy,Tagaw Wuldi

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Takhar
Latitude 36.6489 Longitude 69.4833 Altitude (feet) 4019
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 69° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 1224
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13097
Google links for Tagab Wuldi Google links for Tagab Wuldi, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Tagab%20Wuldi Large range map of Tagab%20Wuldi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shur Chah (1.6 nm)
Katah Qeshlaq (3.6 nm)
Gowhar Sang (3.0 nm)
Badam Darrah (3.0 nm)
Shah Qimat (3.1 nm)
Nowabad (3.5 nm)
Khareh-ye Tu (3.6 nm)
Ishan Qeshlaq (3.8 nm)
Ahangarha (4.0 nm)
Safiha (4.2 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Shir (4.3 nm)
Khanehqah (3.0 nm)
Yekkeh Tut (3.1 nm)
Ismay Sanglakh (3.8 nm)
Shur Chah (1.4 nm)
Shur Chah (2.0 nm)
Kalak Say (2.2 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Tagh (3.3 nm)
Khvajeh Ramazan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 7 nm N 17
FR25487 Small Khvej Ghar North Airport 25 nm N 1
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 27 nm W 272 Tropic Air
FR25495 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 46 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Taloqan Airport
15.5 nm E Takhar Province
27.6 nm W Kunduz Airport
28.6 nm W Dīvāneh, Kunduz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010