Khwajah Baha ud Din, Afghanistan Page

Other names: خواجه بهاالدین,Khwājah Bahā ud Dīn

World:Afghanistan:Takhar
Latitude 37.3582 Longitude 69.5192 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 30N Long (DMS) 69° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5670

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khwajah Baha ud Din Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khwajah Baha ud Din Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khwajah Baha ud Din Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alkunagh (1.5 nm)
Darqad (3.5 nm)
Nur Khel (4.2 nm)
Musa Zai (4.6 nm)
Mantaqah-ye Archi Guzar (4.8 nm)
Mulla Shirin (4.8 nm)
Jangali (5.0 nm)
`Omar Khel (5.7 nm)
Khwajah Baha ud Din (1.1 nm)
Lalah Guzar (1.9 nm)
Qaraylah (2.7 nm)
Kaftar `Ali (4.0 nm)
Arayk Qishlaq (4.0 nm)
Kaftar `Ali (4.9 nm)
Chinari (5.2 nm)
Moghul Qishlaq (1.5 nm)
Shor Tughay (3.1 nm)
Ayshan Qishlaq (3.5 nm)
Kakul (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 5 nm W 312
OAYQ Small Yangi Qala Airport 8 nm E 45
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 39 nm N 19 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 43 nm W 314 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 50 nm S 215 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Kyzylsu River
8.3 nm NE Yangi Qaleh Airport
9.4 nm NW List of airports in Tajikistan
10.2 nm NW Farkhar
12.9 nm SW Kokcha River
13.1 nm NW Saksanokhur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:51 2016