Khvosh Bay, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Хушбай,Khus Bay,Khuš Bāy,Khvosh Bāy,Khos Bay,خوش بای,Khushbay,Khos Bāy

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Takhar
Latitude 36.7558 Longitude 69.5017 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 21N Long (DMS) 69° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27076

Khvosh Bay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvosh Bay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvosh Bay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.