Khvajeh Mokhtar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Khwaja Mukhtar,Khwāja Mukhtāṟ,Khodzha-Mukhtar,خواجه مختار,Ходжа-Мухтар,Khvājeh Mokhtār,Khvājeh Mukhtāṟ,Khvajeh Mukhtar

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Takhar
Latitude 36.7808 Longitude 69.4900 Altitude (feet) 2585
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 69° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 787
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21307

Khvajeh Mokhtar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvajeh Mokhtar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khvajeh Mokhtar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.