Kangli, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Kanglī,کنگلی,Кангли,كنگلی

World:Afghanistan:Takhar
Latitude 36.7396 Longitude 69.3739 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 23N Long (DMS) 69° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15801

Weather Charts


Kangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gawi (0.6 nm)
Bagh-e Miri (1.2 nm)
Khwajah Sabz Posh (2.1 nm)
Qarandu (1.1 nm)
Bodalah (1.4 nm)
Qarandu (1.7 nm)
Khosti Qishlaq (2.3 nm)
Aynah Beg Bay (2.1 nm)
Kadu Khel (2.8 nm)
Chaklah Ur (0.6 nm)
Sher Bay (0.9 nm)
El Murad Bay (1.2 nm)
Qol Bars (1.7 nm)
Qol Bars (1.7 nm)
Ahangarha (2.0 nm)
Takhtah Kuprak (2.1 nm)
Namaz Bay (0.7 nm)
Pingani (1.4 nm)
Pingani (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 7 nm E 76
OAKG Small Khojaghar Airport Khojaghar 20 nm N 359
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 22 nm W 258 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 41 nm N 3
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 59 nm E 67 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Talulqan Airfield
7.8 nm E Taloqan Airport
8.0 nm E Takhar University
25.5 nm N Kokcha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:23 2016