Chur Baksi, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Cor Baksi,Чорбаксы,چور بكسی,Chūr Baksī,Čor Baksi,Chorbaksy

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Takhar
Latitude 36.8864 Longitude 69.5925 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 69° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11299

Chur Baksi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chur Baksi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chur Baksi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.