Chahar Chenar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Cahar Cenar,Chakharchinar,چهار چنار,Chahār Chenār,Чахарчинар,Čahār Čenār

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Takhar
Latitude 36.5778 Longitude 69.3975 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 69° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Chahar Chenar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahar Chenar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahar Chenar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.