Besh Batur, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Bēs Bātuṟ,Bes Batur,Bēsh Bātuṟ

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Takhar
Latitude 36.7042 Longitude 69.6256 Altitude (feet) 3061
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 69° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 932
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15790

Besh Batur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besh Batur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besh Batur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.