At Khvajeh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Āt Khwāja,Āṟt Khvājeh 1,At Khwaja,Āt Khvājeh,Art Khvajeh 1

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Takhar
Latitude 37.0842 Longitude 69.4806 Altitude (feet) 1564
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 69° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 476
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7573
Google links for At Khvajeh Google links for At Khvajeh, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of At%20Khvajeh Large range map of At%20Khvajeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryeh-e Do Sad (2.0 nm)
Khvajeh Ghar (3.0 nm)
Wraz Bachcheh (3.2 nm)
Jaw Gadi (3.4 nm)
Khvosh Geldi (3.4 nm)
Chaghatay (4.5 nm)
At Khvajeh 2 (1.4 nm)
Hajji Sardar (3.3 nm)
Jehlam Khowr 2 (3.2 nm)
Jehlam Khowr 1 (4.0 nm)
Dasht-e Qal`eh (4.6 nm)
Khumdan (4.7 nm)
Ta-e Kultak (4.5 nm)
Nowabad (5.6 nm)
Laleh Meydan (2.0 nm) Lab-e Kowkcheh (0.9 nm)
Tam `Ali (2.0 nm)
Akli Mamay (3.6 nm)
Yekkeh Shur (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25487 Small Khvej Ghar North Airport 1 nm S 138
OAKG Small Khojaghar Airport Khojaghar 5 nm W 269
FR25495 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 20 nm N 353
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 37 nm W 227 Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BCE
19.0 nm S Taloqan Airport
20.3 nm NW Panj
24.8 nm N Parkbar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010