Achah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ača,اچه,Ача,Acha,Aca

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Takhar
Latitude 36.9551 Longitude 69.5524 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 18N Long (DMS) 69° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9332
Mid-range map of Achah Large range map of Achah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gul Maysh (2.4 nm)
Gul Maysh (2.6 nm)
Qutan Bulaq (2.6 nm)
Shor Quduq (3.3 nm)
Musa Qishlaq (1.1 nm)
Bolokah (3.6 nm)
Sarak-e Mamay (3.9 nm)
Gandah Bashi (4.4 nm)
Jidah (1.7 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Mamay (3.4 nm)
Gharab Darah (3.5 nm)
Jidah Bulaq (0.8 nm)
Aq Kochah (1.4 nm)
Qotum Bulaq (2.6 nm)
Katah Qurish (3.1 nm)
Shululuk (3.4 nm)
Gaji Qishlaq (3.9 nm)
Hazar Jomich (4.0 nm)
Pitaw (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25499 Small Khvej Ghar North Airport 7 nm N 338
OATQ TQN Small Talolqan Airport Taloqan 11 nm S 185
FR25507 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 28 nm N 348
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 62 nm N 10 (one of East Air or Enerjet),S7 Airlines,Ural
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 63 nm N 329 (one of East Air or Enerjet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Taloqan Airport
11.1 nm S Talulqan Airfield
13.4 nm S Takhar University
16.5 nm NE Rustaq District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:45 2015