Durman, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Dūrman,Дурман,دورمن

World:Afghanistan:Kunduz
Latitude 36.8232 Longitude 68.6383 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 68° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23262

Weather Charts


Durman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bughoz Qum (0.4 nm) Qul Muhammad Haji (4.3 nm)
Yanghariq (4.9 nm)
Chahar Gul (7.2 nm)
Gor Tapah (2.1 nm)
Torba Kash (3.8 nm)
Jar Tapah (4.3 nm)
`Arab (4.2 nm)
Basoz (5.3 nm)
Larkhabi (5.0 nm)
Chim Tapah (5.5 nm)
`Asqalan (5.5 nm)
Qosh Tapah (2.7 nm)
Qosh Tapah (3.0 nm)
Aq Shakh (3.6 nm)
`Ayn ul Majar (3.8 nm)
Yanghariq (4.6 nm)
Mama Khel (6.4 nm)
Kaltah Tumshuq (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 16 nm E 125 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 32 nm N 3
OAKG Small Khojaghar Airport Khojaghar 38 nm E 65
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 52 nm E 46
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 63 nm N 9 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Khanabad River
11.1 nm SE Char Dara District
12.2 nm SE Siege of Kunduz
12.2 nm SE Battle of Kunduz
12.2 nm SE Nangarhar Offensive (2016)
12.5 nm SE Kunduz hospital airstrike
12.5 nm SE Kunduz Trauma Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:40 2016