Dasht-e Archi, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Dasht-e Archī

World:Afghanistan:Kunduz
Latitude 37.1333 Longitude 69.1667 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 69° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Estimated population (from Geonames): 8263

Weather Charts


Dasht-e Archi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasht-e Archi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasht-e Archi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gharow (1.3 nm)
Dilshad (1.5 nm)
Tash Guzar (1.7 nm)
Ab Firosh (2.8 nm)
Kul Daman (3.7 nm)
Saryk (2.0 nm)
Tugul (2.7 nm)
Novabad (2.9 nm)
Gulistan (3.5 nm)
Shakardasht (3.4 nm)
Kuyu-Burka (4.0 nm)
Yuqori Burka (4.3 nm)
Chechka (1.9 nm) Gharow (0.8 nm)
Gharow (1.5 nm)
Kalbat (1.6 nm)
Tash Guzar (1.7 nm)
Mulla Quli (3.1 nm)
Shah Rawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAKG Small Khojaghar Airport Khojaghar 10 nm E 107
FR32566 Small Khvej Ghar North Airport 16 nm E 103
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 21 nm N 35
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 30 nm S 203 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 46 nm N 342 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
6.8 nm NW Panj
12.8 nm NW 69th meridian east
11.4 nm E Kokcha River
12.3 nm W Imam Sahib District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:41 2016