Zirak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: زرک,Zīrak,زيرک

Latitude 31.6667 Longitude 67.2408 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 14' 27E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Zirak Large range map of Zirak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Garzi Zi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bari Kalay (0.4 nm)
Dag (0.8 nm)
Ghundey (0.8 nm)
Shahyar Khel (1.5 nm)
Sakzi Kelay (2.2 nm)
Qaryah-ye Shelah (2.3 nm)
Ana Khel (1.4 nm)
Khatnizai (2.1 nm)
Kamal Khel (2.5 nm)
Sayyid Khel (2.7 nm)
`Aziz Khel Kelay (0.5 nm)
Shah Khel Kelay (1.3 nm)
De Khaliqdad Chowgay (2.0 nm)
Babur Tsah Kelay (2.5 nm)
Madezai (1.5 nm)
Chowgay (1.9 nm)
Abo Kala (2.7 nm)
Tabey (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAQA Small Qalat Airport 33 nm N 328
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 67 nm S 191
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 71 nm W 262 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 86 nm S 190 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 89 nm W 309 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm N Kariz
24.3 nm SW 67th meridian east
32.0 nm NW Forward Operating Base Lagman
32.0 nm NW Zabul Province

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:35:22 2016