Yatiman, Afghanistan Page

Other names: یتیمان,Yatīmān

World:Afghanistan:Kandahar
Latitude 32.2619 Longitude 65.9116 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 43N Long (DMS) 65° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Yatiman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatiman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yatiman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Safi (0.5 nm)
Takhmak (3.7 nm)
Chahar Palang (5.4 nm) Khinjakak (0.4 nm)
Bazek (0.9 nm)
Khal Bilagh (4.2 nm)
Nawah (1.9 nm)
Khartizak (2.3 nm)
Lwar Shalizar (2.8 nm)
Nawah-e Sharqi (3.0 nm)
Duab (3.1 nm)
Siyah Zamin (3.4 nm)
Biloy Sang (3.5 nm)
Tangay (3.8 nm)
Kshetah Shalizar (4.1 nm)
Khushk Kol (4.8 nm)
Gumbad (4.8 nm)
Gardanah (5.4 nm)
Lwar Kundalan (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 20 nm N 353 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 45 nm S 184 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
FR32569 URZ Small Orūzgān Airport Orūzgān 52 nm N 43
OAQA Small Qalat Airport 50 nm E 98
OABT BST Small Bost Airport Bost 89 nm W 242 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Battle of Firebase Anaconda
10.7 nm SE Shah Wali Kot District
18.7 nm S Shah Wali Kot Offensive
16.9 nm NW Nesh, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:47 2016