Dehmushak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: دۀ موشك,Dekhmushak,Dehmūshak,Dehmūšak,Dehmusak

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kandahar
Latitude 32.0628 Longitude 65.9631 Altitude (feet) 4681
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 65° 57' 47E Altitude (meters) 1426
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Google links for Dehmushak Google links for Dehmushak, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Dehmushak Large range map of Dehmushak
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hazarmanay (1.5 nm)
Tseran (3.5 nm)
Tangay (3.4 nm)
Molla Adro Nikeh (3.7 nm)
Shelle (2.1 nm)
Aminkhan (4.1 nm)
Baghtu (3.5 nm)
Baghtu (3.7 nm)
Kuchnay Kariz (2.1 nm)
Kadilah (2.7 nm)
Luy Kariz (3.0 nm)
Nimakae (3.2 nm)
Sefidak (3.3 nm)
Nasar (3.8 nm)
Mazollah (3.9 nm)
Nawah (3.6 nm)
De Seyyedan Tappeh (4.0 nm)
Mazollah (4.1 nm)
Mohammad Na`im Kalay (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OATN TII Small Tereen Airport Tereen 32 nm N 351
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 33 nm S 190 Peace Air,Ariana Afghan,Tropic Air,Kam Air
FR25490 Small Oruzgan Airport 60 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Battle of Firebase Anaconda
13.4 nm S Arghandab River
13.9 nm SE Golzar, Kandahar
22.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BCE


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010