De Seyyedan Tappeh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: تپۀ سيدان,De Sayedan Tape,De Seyyedān Tappeh,Ḏe Sayeḏān Tapē

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kandahar
Latitude 31.9958 Longitude 65.9661 Altitude (feet) 3946
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 65° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 1202
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Google links for De Seyyedan Tappeh Google links for De Seyyedan Tappeh, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of De%20Seyyedan%20Tappeh Large range map of De%20Seyyedan%20Tappeh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazollah (0.9 nm)
Naray (1.0 nm)
Nasar (1.2 nm)
Nimakae (1.4 nm)
Mohammad Na`im Kalay (1.4 nm)
Sefidak (1.6 nm)
Luy Kariz (1.3 nm)
Kadilah (2.0 nm)
Mazollah (0.3 nm)
De Baba Saheb Tappeh (0.9 nm)
Baba Saheb Kariz (1.5 nm)
Malmand Chinah (1.4 nm)
Khadirzay (1.4 nm)
Dilak Baba (1.5 nm)
Delak (1.7 nm)
Diwal Juy (2.1 nm)
Dilak-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Yardad Kalay (2.2 nm)
Shomali `Alizay (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 30 nm S 191 Peace Air,Ariana Afghan,Tropic Air,Kam Air
OATN TII Small Tereen Airport Tereen 36 nm N 352
FR25490 Small Oruzgan Airport 63 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Battle of Firebase Anaconda
9.6 nm SW Arghandab River
11.7 nm SE Golzar, Kandahar
25.5 nm SW Kandahar University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010