Ya`qub, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Ya‘qūb,یعقوب

World:Afghanistan:Nimroz
Latitude 30.9277 Longitude 61.8049 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 61° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6485

Weather Charts


Ya`qub Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya`qub Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya`qub Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shah Gol (1.2 nm)
Sharifabad-e Sharqi (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Hoseyn Gholam`ali (1.8 nm)
Deh-e Hoseyn-e Mosafer (1.8 nm)
Hajji Jala'i (1.8 nm)
Muhammad (0.5 nm)
Dadkhuda (0.9 nm)
Haji Mohay ud Din Khan (1.1 nm)
Muhammad Ya`qub (1.5 nm)
Shah Jan (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Shirin (1.8 nm)
Haji Malang (2.0 nm)
Mir `Ali Khan (1.7 nm)
Khwajah `Aziz (1.7 nm)
Shah Baz (0.3 nm)
`Abd ul `Aziz Khan (0.7 nm)
Kang-e Din Muhammad (1.5 nm)
Deh-e Heydar (1.9 nm)
Haji `Abd ur Rahman (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 4 nm E 49 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 16 nm W 307 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 36 nm S 172
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 88 nm N 12 East Horizon Airlines
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 98 nm S 208 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Route 606 (Afghanistan)
3.4 nm NE Zaranj District
4.1 nm NE Zaranj Airport
4.6 nm N 31st parallel north
6.8 nm W Zehak County
9.1 nm SW Hamun-e Helmand
10.9 nm NE Sistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:35 2016