Mir `Ali Khan, Afghanistan Page

Other names: میر علی خان,Mīr ‘Alī Khān

World:Afghanistan:Nimroz
Latitude 31.2350 Longitude 62.0356 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 6N Long (DMS) 62° 2' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 913

Weather Charts


Mir `Ali Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir `Ali Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mir `Ali Khan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasan Khan (2.1 nm) Hasan (2.3 nm)
`Ido Khan (3.1 nm)
Ghulam Haidar (1.1 nm)
Sar-e Kang (1.0 nm)
Aqa Muhammad (1.1 nm)
Khan Muhammad (1.3 nm)
Karim (1.3 nm)
Haji Ghulam Hasan (1.4 nm)
Qaryah-ye Shah Ghays (2.5 nm)
Mulla Rasul (2.7 nm)
Muhammad Hasan Buzai (0.6 nm)
Muhammad Hasan Buzai (1.3 nm)
Mulla Khan Muhammad (1.4 nm)
Baylar (1.6 nm)
Shah Beg (2.3 nm)
Sarfaraz-e Khwashi (2.8 nm)
Ghulam Hasan (3.1 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Chakhansur (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 18 nm S 209 East Horizon Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 26 nm W 252 Mahan Air
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 54 nm S 187
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 68 nm N 6 East Horizon Airlines
FR32573 Small Tapa Airport 95 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Chakhansur District
14.2 nm S Sistan
14.2 nm S 31 North 62 East
13.7 nm SW Hirmand County
14.4 nm W Kang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:54 2016