Zheray, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Žēray,Zhēṟay,ژېړی,ژيری,Zeray,Zhēray

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Nangarhar
Latitude 34.4272 Longitude 70.8292 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 70° 49' 45E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3729
Mid-range map of Zheray Large range map of Zheray

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sur Dag (4.9 nm)
Siyahban (5.4 nm)
Zor Kala (2.9 nm) Mami Khel (1.3 nm)
Drabo Zhawer (1.5 nm)
Ade Sahib (2.0 nm)
Dag (1.9 nm)
Ghalmo Kats (2.3 nm)
Spire Kelay (2.6 nm)
Ghazabi (4.2 nm)
Tor Ragheh (5.2 nm)
Dehi Ghundey (5.2 nm)
Barah Ogaray (0.4 nm)
Pashahi Ghundey (3.8 nm)
Khuwayzi (5.0 nm)
Arkhay (4.7 nm)
Wersek (5.3 nm)
Aka Khel (5.2 nm)
Goshtah (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGA Small Ghaziabad Airport 7 nm S 206
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 16 nm W 264
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 42 nm E 127 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Goshta District
7.4 nm SW Ghaziabad Airport
10.5 nm N Mangwal, Afghanistan
9.1 nm E 71st meridian east
9.5 nm W Kama District
11.6 nm N Nur Gal
12.3 nm SW Ghazi Amanullah Khan International Cricket Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:30:36 2015