Velayati, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Vilayati,Bandah-e Qazi-ye Welayati,Bāndah-e Qāẕī-ye Welāyatī,Welayati,Bānda-i-Qādzya Welāyati,Velāyatī,ولايتی,Banda-i-Qadzya Welayati,Welāyatī

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Nangarhar
Latitude 34.4392 Longitude 70.4961 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 70° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96475

Velayati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velayati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velayati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.