Hashimabad, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Hāshimābād,هاشماباد,هاشم آباد,Khashimabad

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Nangarhar
Latitude 34.2328 Longitude 71.0308 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 58N Long (DMS) 71° 1' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11659
Mid-range map of Hashimabad Large range map of Hashimabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sherabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakkah Tiggah (0.6 nm)
Marsingay (2.6 nm)
Gerdai (2.9 nm)
Girdabah (3.2 nm)
Guldag (3.7 nm)
Landay (4.2 nm)
Sadah (1.5 nm)
Surai (3.7 nm)
La`lpurah (0.8 nm)
Kamah La`lpurah (1.8 nm)
Khitgai (2.2 nm)
Shayestah Bare (3.0 nm)
Reneh (4.4 nm)
Kamah Dakah (4.4 nm)
Sarband (0.4 nm)
Khaibar (1.1 nm)
Bahram Khan Kelay (1.2 nm)
Loyah Dakah (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGA Small Ghaziabad Airport 14 nm W 290
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 27 nm E 120 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian
FR44350 Small PAF Base Peshawar 28 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Landi Khana railway station
7.2 nm E Bazar Caves
8.4 nm SE Battle of Ali Masjid
10.1 nm SE Landi Kotal railway station
10.1 nm SE 2009 Khyber Pass offensive
10.1 nm SE 2009 Pakistan Army Mil Mi-17 crash
12.1 nm S 71st meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:01 2015