Gur, Afghanistan Page

Other names: گر,گور

World:Afghanistan:Nangarhar
Latitude 34.0764 Longitude 70.7006 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 70° 42' 2E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539
Mid-range map of Gur Large range map of Gur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzdahkay (0.3 nm)
Kandow Kala (0.7 nm)
Kandar (1.2 nm)
Peshah (1.6 nm)
Achin (1.7 nm)
Myagan (1.7 nm)
Ragheh (1.9 nm)
Gowar (2.0 nm)
Goshtal (1.1 nm)
Sanduq (1.7 nm)
Dowlat Khel (0.3 nm)
Chine (0.8 nm)
De Mano Chinah (1.7 nm)
Ash Khel (0.3 nm)
Taray (1.0 nm)
Gorandah (1.0 nm)
Nargosay (1.3 nm)
Damgal Khulah (1.6 nm)
Damgal (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAGA Small Ghaziabad Airport 14 nm N 12
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 21 nm N 332
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 40 nm E 96 Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau Air),Qatar Airways ,Saudia,(one of Virgin Austral or or Virgin Austral)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Achin District
8.4 nm W Laghar Juy
12.6 nm N Amanullah Khan International Cricket Stadium
11.7 nm SE 34th parallel north
13.7 nm N Ghazi Amanullah Khan Town
11.7 nm W Deh Bala, Afghanistan
14.7 nm N Ghaziabad Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 18:06:50 2016