Achin, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Āchīn,Acin Oluswali,آچين,Āčīn Oluswāli,Achin-Ulusvali

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Nangarhar
Latitude 34.1258 Longitude 70.7078 Altitude (feet) 3231
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 70° 42' 28E Altitude (meters) 984
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16674

Achin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.