`Abdolkheyl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ‘Abḏulkhēl,عبدل خیل,Abdul'kheyl',`Abdulkhel,Abdul’kheyl’,‘Abdolkheyl

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Nangarhar
Latitude 34.5111 Longitude 70.5647 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 34° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 70° 33' 53E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33377
Google links for `Abdolkheyl Google links for `Abdolkheyl, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of %60Abdolkheyl Large range map of %60Abdolkheyl
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abdolkheyl (0.2 nm)
Palwaray (1.0 nm)
Shagah (1.6 nm)
Gidare (1.6 nm)
Darbakhel (2.0 nm)
Kachar (2.1 nm)
Miagan (2.2 nm)
Bazarak (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Atek (2.9 nm)
Qalagay (3.1 nm)
Kowtay (1.0 nm)
Taran (1.2 nm)
Kowti (1.4 nm)
Taran (1.7 nm)
Tangi Tokchi (1.9 nm)
Daman (2.7 nm)
Binigah (2.8 nm)
Darbanak (3.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Hasan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 7 nm S 206
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 43 nm S 213
OPPS PEW Medium PESHAWAR INTL Peshawar 56 nm E 123 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways )
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Kama District
7.5 nm SW Jalalabad Airport
10.2 nm W Derunta training camp
10.2 nm W Darūntah
11.2 nm NE Nur Gal
12.0 nm SW Maruf, Afghanistan
13.9 nm SE Goshta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010