Pol-e Qandahari, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Pule Qandahari,Puli-Kandakhari,Pule Qanḏahāṟī,Pol-e Qandahārī

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Lowgar
Latitude 34.2225 Longitude 69.1158 Altitude (feet) 5954
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 69° 6' 57E Altitude (meters) 1814
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705
Google links for Pol-e Qandahari Google links for Pol-e Qandahari, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Pol%2de%20Qandahari Large range map of Pol%2de%20Qandahari
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Molla Aman (0.7 nm)
Mohammed Agha Woluswali (0.9 nm)
Mohammad Agha (0.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Malegah (2.0 nm)
Kotub Khel (0.9 nm)
Bini Shirafghan (1.1 nm)
Bodia Khel (1.3 nm)
Ghaznikhel (1.6 nm)
Khodikheyl (1.9 nm)
Sar-e Pol (2.2 nm)
Kamalkhel (2.1 nm)
Mizrakhel (0.7 nm)
Keshem Kala (0.9 nm)
Sur Kariz (1.8 nm)
Mir Kariz (2.1 nm)
Kowtgay (0.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Tajkhan (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Shahi (1.4 nm)
Ahmadzay (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25488 Small Kotubkhel Airport 2 nm S 150
OALG Small Logar Airport 14 nm S 198
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 21 nm N 13 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 44 nm N 9 Air Arabia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Mussahi
10.6 nm N Golzar, Kabul
10.9 nm N Qalai Naeem
13.9 nm N Operation Storm-333
13.9 nm N Tajbeg Palace
14.3 nm N Camp Julien
14.6 nm N Darul Aman Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010