Ghaznikhel, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Gaznikheyl’,Gaznikheyl',Ghaznikhēl

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Lowgar
Latitude 34.2444 Longitude 69.1353 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 40N Long (DMS) 69° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6957

Ghaznikhel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghaznikhel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghaznikhel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.