Qalandarkheyl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: قلندر خيل,Qalanḏaṟkhēl,Qalandarkhel,Kalandarkheyl',Kalandarkheyl’

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kapisa
Latitude 35.0972 Longitude 69.3431 Altitude (feet) 5003
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 69° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1524
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54925

Qalandarkheyl Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qalandarkheyl Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qalandarkheyl Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.