Mazollahkheyl, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Māẕollāhkheyl,Māz̄ullāhkhēl,Mazullakhkheyl’,Mazullahkhel,Mazullakhkheyl',ماضلاه خيل

World:Afghanistan:Velayat-e Kapisa
Latitude 35.1464 Longitude 69.3178 Altitude (feet) 5410
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 69° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 1648
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52243
Google links for Mazollahkheyl Google links for Mazollahkheyl, Afghanistan
Mid-range map of Mazollahkheyl Large range map of Mazollahkheyl
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheshsad Koti (0.4 nm)
Namazjay (0.9 nm)
Shirkhankheyl (1.1 nm)
Kohneh Deh (1.3 nm)
`Ezzatkheyl (1.3 nm)
Deh-e Bala (1.5 nm)
Paymazar (1.6 nm)
Hesar (1.8 nm)
Rabat (2.0 nm)
Gurahu (1.1 nm)
Pufdam (1.5 nm)
Naser Khan Kheyl (1.2 nm)
Oluswali Rizeh Kuhestan (1.3 nm)
Say (1.5 nm)
Qalandar Kheyl (1.6 nm)
Zobeydkheyl (1.8 nm)
Kanko (1.8 nm)
`Omarkheyl (1.9 nm)
Pana Kheyl (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25484 Small Charikar Airport 0 nm S 220
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 12 nm S 192 Air Arabia
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 35 nm S 188 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
FR25488 Small Kotubkhel Airport 57 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Kohistan, Kapisa Province
6.1 nm S Kesektan
5.8 nm E Koh Band District
6.3 nm SW Salang River
7.6 nm SW Ahtaj
8.8 nm S Ghorband River
10.3 nm NE Panjshir Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010